Home | Bus routes | Operational details | Service changes | Operators & Garages | Photo gallery
Diverted service during Notting Hill Carnival, running via Harrow Road and Scrubs Lane
Click here for normal timetable
Carnival Sunday and Monday nights | ||
Route record (places served and roads followed) |
||
For daytime service between East Acton and Russell Square, see Route 7 timetable |
N7 Carnival Sunday night/Monday morning and Monday night/Tuesday morning towards Oxford Circus Other direction Weekends
Northolt Station 2328 2358 0028 0100 0132 0203 0233 0305 0335 0405 0435 Yeading, White Hart (Church Road) 2332 0002 0032 0104 0136 0207 0237 0309 0339 0409 0439 Greenford, The Broadway 2338 0008 0038 0110 0142 0213 0243 0315 0345 0415 0445 Argyle Road, Ruislip Road East 2342 0012 0042 0114 0146 0217 0247 0319 0349 0419 0449 Pitshanger Lane, Queen's Walk 2345 0015 0045 0117 0149 0220 0250 0321 0351 0421 0451 Ealing Broadway Station 2350 0020 0050 0122 0154 0225 0255 0326 0356 0426 0456 Ealing Common Station 2353 0023 0053 0125 0157 0228 0258 0329 0359 0429 0459 Acton High Street, King Street 2357 0027 0057 0129 0201 0232 0302 0332 0402 0432 0502 East Acton, Savoy Circus 0002 0032 0102 0134 0206 0237 0307 0337 0407 0437 0507 Hammersmith Hospital 0005 0035 0105 0137 0209 0240 0310 0340 0410 0440 0510 Wormwood Scrubs, Pavilion Hotel 0007 0037 0107 0139 0211 0242 0312 0342 0412 0442 0512 Kensal Green Station 0014 0044 0114 0146 0217 0248 0318 0348 0418 0448 0518 Harrow Road, Police Station 0018 0048 0118 0150 0221 0252 0322 0352 0422 0452 0522 Paddington Station, Praed Street 0024 0054 0124 0156 0226 0257 0327 0357 0427 0457 0527 Marble Arch, Oxford Street 0028 0058 0128 0200 0230 0301 0331 0401 0431 0501 0531 Oxford Circus, Oxford Street/Holles Street 0033 0103 0133 0205 0235 0306 0336 0406 0436 0506 0536
N7 Carnival Sunday night/Monday morning to Monday night/Tuesday morning towards Northolt Other direction Weekends
Oxford Circus, Oxford Street/Holles Street 0030 0100 0130 0200 30 00 0530 Marble Arch, Oxford Street 0035 0105 0135 0205 35 05 0535 Paddington Station, Praed Street 0041 0111 0141 0210 40 10 0540 Harrow Road, Police Station 0046 0116 0146 0215 45 15 0545 Kensal Green Station 0050 0120 0150 0219 49 19 0549 Wormwood Scrubs, Pavilion Hotel 0057 0127 0157 0226 minutes 56 26 0556 Hammersmith Hospital 0059 0129 0159 0228 at these 58 28 until 0558 East Acton, Savoy Circus 0102 0132 0202 0231 minutes 01 31 0601 Acton High Street, King Street 0107 0137 0207 0236 past 06 36 0606 Ealing Common Station 0110 0140 0210 0239 the hour 09 39 0609 Ealing Broadway, Haven Green 0116 0146 0216 0245 15 45 0615 Pitshanger Lane Queen's Walk 0120 0150 0220 0249 19 49 0619 Argyle Road Ruislip Road East 0122 0152 0222 0251 21 51 0621 Greenford, The Broadway 0128 0158 0228 0257 27 57 0627 Yeading White Hart (Church Road) 0134 0204 0234 0303 33 03 0633 Northolt Station 0139 0209 0239 0308 38 08 0638
Operated by Metroline for London Buses.
Timetable revised 27/08/17 (may have operated in earlier years)
Northolt - Ealing - Acton - Ladbroke Grove - Paddington - Oxford Circus
Northolt Station - Mandeville Road - Church Road - Yeading - Ruislip Road - Greenford Broadway -
Ruislip Road East - Argyle Road -Scotch Common - Pitshanger Lane - Woodfield Road - Eaton Rise - Castlebar Road -
Haven Green (north and east) - Ealing Broadway Station - The Broadway - The Mall - Uxbridge Road -
Ealing Common Station - Uxbridge Road - Acton High Street - The Vale - East Acton Lane - Old Oak Common Way -
Old Oak Common Lane - East Acton - Du Cane Road - Wood Lane - Scrubs Lane - Harrow Road - Kensal
Green Station - Harrow Road - Royal Oak Station - Porchester Road - Bishop's Bridge Road
- Eastbourne Terrace - Paddington Station - Praed Street -
Edgware Road (Circle/District/Hammersmith & City Lines) Station (near
Edgware Road (Bakerloo Line) Station) - Edgware Road - Marble Arch Station - Oxford Street -
Bond Street Station - Oxford Street - Oxford Circus Station
The section in red shows the Carnival diversion
routeing. The normal routeing is via a shorter section of Wood Lane - North Pole
Road - St Quintin Gardens - Barlby Road - St Mark's Road - Cambridge Gardens -
Ladbroke Grove - Ladbroke Grove Station - Ladbroke Grove - Westbourne
Park Road - Westbourne Park - Chepstow Road - Westbourne Grove and a
longer section of Bishop's Bridge Road.
Oxford Circus - Paddington - Ladbroke Grove - Acton - Ealing - Northolt
Oxford Circus Station - Oxford Street
-
Bond Street Station - Oxford Street - Marble Arch Station - Park Lane - Cumberland Gate - Marble Arch -
Edgware Road (junction with Sussex Gardens for Edgware Road (Bakerloo and Circle/
District/Hammersmith & City Lines) Stations) - Sussex Gardens - Norfolk Place - Praed Street -
Paddington Station - Eastbourne Terrace -
Bishop's Bridge Road - Porchester Road - Royal Oak
Station - Harrow Road - Kensal Green Station - Harrow Road - Scrubs
Lane - Wood Lane - Du Cane Road - Hammersmith Hospital - Du Cane Road - East Acton - Old Oak Common Lane -
Old Oak Road - East Acton Lane - The Vale - Acton High Street - Uxbridge Road - Ealing Common Station -
Uxbridge Road - The Mall - The Broadway - Springbridge Road - Haven Green (west, north, east) -
Ealing Broadway Station - Haven Green (east and diagonal) - Castlebar Road - Eaton Rise - Woodfield Road -
Pitshanger Lane - Scotch Common - Argyle Road - Ruislip Road East - Greenford Broadway - Ruislip Road -
Yeading - Church Road - Mandeville Road - Northolt Station
The section in red shows the Carnival diversion
routeing. The normal routeing is via a longer section of Bishop's Bridge Road -
Westbourne Grove - Chepstow Road - Westbourne Park - Westbourne Park Road
-Ladbroke Grove - Ladbroke Grove Station - Ladbroke Grove - Cambridge
Gardens - St Mar's Road - Barlby Road - Highlever Road - St Qunitin Avenue -
North Pole Road and a shorter section of Bishop's Bridge Road.
Home | Bus routes | Operational details | Service changes | Operators & Garages | Photo gallery